Museums Sheffield staff team

Executive

  • Kim Streets
Chief Executive


Curators & Collections

  • Sian Brown 
Head of Collections
  • Louise Pullen 
Curator of Ruskin Collection 
  • Liz Waring
Curator of Visual Art 
  • Alistair McLean
Curator of Natural Sciences
  • Clara Morgan
Curator of Social History 
  • Martha Jasko-Lawrence
Curator of Archaeology
  • Leigh-Anne Baldrige 
Collections Access Curator
  • Ayesha Heaton

Project Manager (Stories from Ancient Egypt to Sheffield)


Exhibitions & Exhibition Production

  • Kirstie Hamilton
Director of Programmes
  • Alison Morton
Head of Exhibitions
  • Lucy Cooper
Exhibitions & Displays Curator 
  • Louisa Briggs 
Project Curator (Sheffield: Protest and Activism) 
  • Ashley Gallant 
Project Curator (Going Public)
  • Janet Jennings 
Making Ways Programme Co-ordinator
  • Chris Shelton
Senior Technician
  • Jonathan Garrill
Technician
  • Richard Harland
Technician
  • Ben Jeffery 
Technician
  • Daniel Pencavel 
Technician


Visitor Experience

  • Laura Travis

Head of Learning & Participation

  • Post vacant

Head of Visitor Engagement & Volunteering

  • Matthew Neale 
Visitor Experience Manager
  • Karen Webster
Visitor Experience Manager
  • Laura Barber
Site Supervisor 
  • Christopher Ellis
Site Supervisor 
  • Lucy Hockney
Site Supervisor
  • Kathie Murphy 
Site Supervisor 
  • Rachel Richards
Site Supervisor
  • Will Ross
Site Supervisor
  • Alison Creasey
Learning Officer
  • Anita Hamlin 
Learning Officer
  • Graham Moore
Children & Young People Co-ordinator
  A team of 20 Visitor Assistants 

 

Commercial Development

  • Grace Brierley
Fundraising Manager 
  • Melanie Russell 
Grants & Appeals Officer 
  • Post Vacant
Partnership Development Officer
  • Chris Harvey 
Head of Communications
  • Amy Farry 
Communications Officer
  • Lucy Tully
Digital Communications Officer 
  • Alan Silvester 
Digital Producer 
  • Post Vacant
Events Producer 
  • Laura Feltham
Events Officer
  • Andrew Jeffries 
Events Assistant 
  • Donna Bowes
Retail General Manager 
  • Barbara Marshall 
Buying & Merchandising Manager 
  • Wendy Bates
Handmade Retail Officer
  • Stephanie Marsh
Retail Supervisor 
  •  
A team of 12 Retail Assistants 

 

Finance & Corporate Services

  • Jenny Cocker 
Director of Finance & Resources
  • Karen Somerset
Finance Assistant
  • Nick Booth
Asset Manager
  • Alex Knowles
Hospitality Coordinator


Human Resources

  • Sue Wheeler
Human Resources Officer
  • Ruth Bean
Volunteer Coordinator



 

Share this: Facebook Twitter