Museums Sheffield staff team

Executive

  • Kim Streets
Chief Executive


Curators & Collections

  • Sian Brown 
Head of Collections
  • Louise Pullen 
Curator of Ruskin Collection (maternity leave)  
  • Clare Starkie
Curator of Decorative Art
  • Liz Waring
Curator of Visual Art 
  • Hannah Brignell
Curator of the Ruskin Collection & Visual Art  (maternity cover)
  • Catherine Troiano 
Assistant Curator, Photographs (Trainee) 
  • Alistair McLean
Curator of Natural Sciences
  • Glenn Roadley
Collections Assistant - Natural Sciences
  • Clara Morgan
Curator of Social History 
  • Martha Lawrence
Curator of Archaeology
  • Position vacant
Curatorial Assistant - Archaeology
  • Leila Prescott
Collections Assistant - Visual Art


Exhibitions & Exhibition Production

  • Kirstie Hamilton
Head of Exhibitions & Display
  • Lucy Cooper
Exhibitions & Display Curator (maternity leave)
  • Alison Morton
Exhibitions & Display Curator
  • Louisa Briggs 
Project Curator (Sheffield: Protest and Activism) 
  • Ruth Bean
Project Coordinator HLF 
  • Chris Shelton
Senior Technician
  • Jonathan Garrill
Technician
  • Richard Harland
Technician
  • Ben Jeffery 
Technician
  • Daniel Pencavel 
Technician


Visitor Experience

  • Laura Travis
Head of Visitor Experience (maternity leave)
  • Cassa Townsend
Head of Visitor Experience (maternity cover) 
  • Francesca Sfoggia
Visitor Experience Manager
  • Karen Webster
Visitor Experience Manager
  • Laura Barber
Site Supervisor 
  • Christopher Ellis
Site Supervisor 
  • Lucy Hockney
Site Supervisor
  • Rachel Richards
Site Supervisor
  • Will Ross
Site Supervisor
  • Alison Creasey
Learning Officer
  • Anita Hamlin 
Learning Officer
  • Frances Punnett 
HLF Learning Officer 
  • Graham Moore
Children & Young People Co-ordinator
  • Nick Booth
Asset Manager
  A team of 20 Visitor Assistants 

 

Commercial Development

  • Abigail Walton 
Fundraising Manager 
  • Melanie Russell 
Grants & Appeals Officer 
  • Grace Brierley 
Partnership Development Officer
  • Chris Harvey 
Communications Manager 
  • Amy Farry 
Communications Officer 
  • Alan Silvester 
Digital Producer 
  • Rosie Eagleton
Events Producer 
  • Laura Feltham
Events Assistant 
  • Donna Bowes 
Retail General Manager 
  • Barbara Marshall 
Buying & Merchandising Manager 
  • Abi Goulding 
Retail Online & Administration Officer 
  •  
A team of 12 Retail Assistants 

 

Finance & Corporate Services

  • Jenny Cocker 
Head of Finance & Corporate Services 
  • Denise Butler
Finance Officer
  • Julie Taylor
Corporate Services Manager


Human Resources

  • Catriona Cawthorne
Head of HR & Training (maternity leave)
  • Mike Smith 
Interim HR Manager (maternity cover)
  • Sue Wheeler
Human Resources Officer 
  • Caroline Rawle
Volunteer Manager
  • Sarah Sidgwick
Volunteer Assistant




 

Share this: Facebook Twitter